Internal Throwdown: Heat Schedule

by: Justin Wright in: News and Updates, Upcoming Events
10 Apr

 

 

CHANGES MADE TO HEATS/TEAMS, PLEASE READ

Hey guys,

Below is the schedule of heats for Saturday, April 13th. Athletes’ briefing will be at 8:15AM at the Columbus Ave location, and the first event will begin at 9:00AM sharp. Any questions can be sent to me at justin@reebokcrossfitbackbay.com

RX division — WOD 1 — Heat 1 — 9:00am

Station/Team/Judge

1/Jason Casey+Alexa Walls/Erin Boyer

2/Bern Prince+Justine Colgan/Brendan Ryan

3/Colin Gould+Daisy Robinton/Gino Leite

4/Claire Savage+Kevin Crets/Chris Daly

5/Brian Reyelt+Phil Audino/Edmund Montanari

6/FJ Perfas+ Kiki Fehling/Cam Mattheson

7/Angelo Gala+Mariana Spry/Taylor Short

8/Marc Wayshak+Kristin McKenna/Jeff Wurm

 

RX division — WOD 1 — Heat 2 — 9:30am

Station/Team/Judge

1/Dan Martin+Mykim Dang/Erin Boyer

2/Parker Wellington+Cat Wentworth/Brendan Ryan

3/Michael Dopler+Christine Stehman/Gino Leite

4/Donn Abellard+Eugene Mann/Chris Daly

5/Nate Gagnon+Jon Roiter/Edmund Montanari

6/Ross Gundry+Kevin Webber/Cam Mattheson

7/Dan Sutterman+Molly Boyle/Taylor Short

8/Brian Kerr+Haley Dowling/Jeff Wurm

 

RX division — WOD 1 — Heat 3 — 10:00am

Station/Team/Judge

1/Chip Russell+Jon Brown/Erin Boyer

2/Jim Covello+Jon Kazarian/Brendan Ryan

3/Matt Giffune+Travis D’Amato/Gino Leite

4/Austin Reed+Bobby Rowley/Chris Daly

5/Eddie Dzialo+Lou Somma/Edmund Montanari

6/Chris Stoeckle+Mark Neville/Cam Mattheson

7/Craig Sundberg+Anthony Cosenze/Taylor Short

8/NA/NA

 

Scaled division — WOD 1 — Heat 1 — 10:30am

Station/Team/Judge

1/Chad Verry+Jade Best/Lauren Scheinfeldt

2/Jong Hur+Vanessa Menchaca/Jessa Lemoine

3/Sunshine Hennessey+JM Spagnuolo/Josh Plosker

4/Jason Majane+Mai Nguyen/Page Travaglini

5/Ben Eld+Nini Nguyen/Brittany Reynolds

6/Justin Maccaro+Holly Rinaldi/Cam Mattheson

7/Robbie Sigman+Kathryn Allen/Taylor Short

8/Jon Sheffi+Katie Jillson/Gino Leite

 

Scaled division — WOD 1 — Heat 2 — 11:00am

Station/Team/Judge

1/Bob Pan+Catalina Lopez/Lauren Scheinfeldt

2/Dan Smith+Sara Mandell/Jessa Lemoine

3/David Finn+Sam Shackman/Josh Plosker

4/NA/NA

5/Jason Berman+Melissa McEvoy/Brittany Reynolds

6/Lindsay Smaron+Jacqui Goode/Chris Daly

7/Laura Bennett+Christina Fagan/Jeff Wurm

8/Scott Maurer+Jenna Sherman/Page Travaglini

 

Regionals discussion/Admin break 11:30am-12:00pm

 

RX division — WOD 2 — Heat 1 — 12:00pm

Station/Team/Judge

1/NA/NA

2/Claire Savage+Kevin Crets/Jessa Lemoine

3/Parker Wellington+Cat Wentworth/Josh Plosker

4/FJ Perfas+Kiki Fehling/Page Travaglini

5/Bern Prince+Justine Colgan/Brittany Reynolds

6/Brian Kerr+Haley Dowling/Brendan Ryan

7/Marc Wayshak+Kristin McKenna/Edmund Montanari

8/Donn Abellard+Eugene Mann/Erin Boyer

 

RX division — WOD 2 — Heat 2 — 12:30pm

Station/Team/Judge

1/Dan Sutterman+Molly Boyle/Lauren Scheinfeldt

2/Michael Dopler+Christine Stehman/Gino Leite

3/Jim Covello+Jon Kazarian/Cam Mattheson

4/Angelo Gala+Mariana Spry/Taylor Short

5/Colin Gould+Daisy Robinton/Brittany Reynolds

6/Dan Martin+Mykim Dang/Brendan Ryan

7/Nate Gagnon+Jon Roiter/Edmund Montanari

8/Craig Sundberg+Anthony Cosenze/Erin Boyer

 

RX division — WOD 2 — Heat 3 — 1:00pm

Station/Team/Judge

1/Chip Russel+Jon Brown/Jessa Lemoine

2/Brian Reyelt+Phil Audino/Gino Leite

3/Chris Stoeckle+Mark Neville/Josh Plosker

4/Ross Gundry+Kevin Webber/Page Travaglini

5/Matt Giffune+Travis D’Amato/Brittany Reynolds

6/Eddie Dzialo+Lou Somma/Brendan Ryan

7/Austin Reed+Bobby Rowley/Chris Daly

8/Jason Casey+Alexa Walls/Jeff Wurm

Scaled division — WOD 2 — Heat 1 — 1:30pm

Station/Team/Judge

1/Lindsay Smaron+Jacqui Goode/Lauren Scheinfeldt

2/David Finn+Sam Shackman/Gino Leite

3/Bob Pan+Catalina Lopez/Josh Plosker

4/Jason Berman+Melissa McEvoy/Page Travaglini

5/Laura Bennet+Christina Fagan/Ben Kimmerle

6/Robbie Sigman+Kathryn Allen/Brittany Reynolds

7/Ben Eld+Nini Nguyen/Chris Daly

8/Jong Hur+Vanessa Menchaca/Jeff Wurm

 

Scaled division — WOD 2 — Heat 2 — 2:00pm

Station/Team/Judge

1/Dan Smith+Sara Mandell/Lauren Scheinfeldt

2/Jon Sheffi+Katie Jillson/Erin Boyer

3/Scott Maurer+Jenna Sherman/Josh Plosker

4/Sunshine+JM/Page Travaglini

5/Justin Maccaro+Holly Rinaldi/Ben Kimmerle

6/Jason Majane+Mike Sabbota/Jessa Lemoine

7/Chad Verry+Jade Best/Michael Cahill

 

Lunch/Administrative break 2:30-3:00pm

* Top 16 RX teams qualify for WOD 3

* Top 12 Scaled teams qualify for WOD 3

 

RX Division — WOD 3 — 16th place to 1st place — 3:00-3:20pm

* 16th place enters first, then 15th, etc — each team enters with 2 judges and judges will rotate back to beginning when finished (line up 12 total judges for this, 2 at each team and 2 on deck)

 

Scaled Division — WOD 3 — 12th place to 1st place — 3:34–3:50pm

* 12th place enters first, then 11th, etc — each team enters with 2 judges and judges will rotate back to beginning when finished (line up 12 total judges for this, 2 at each team and 2 on deck)

 

Administrative break/calculations + announcements for Final WOD (state who qualifies/go over standards) — 3:50-4:15pm

* Only top 6 teams qualify for final from each division

 

Scaled Division — Final WOD — 4:20-4:34pm

Station/Team/Judge

1/6th place team/Ben Kimmerle

2/5th place team/Jessa Lemoine

3/4th place team/Brittany Reynolds

4/3rd place team/Lauren Scheinfeldt

5/2nd place team/Gino Leite

6/1st place team/Erin Boyer

 

RX Division — Final WOD — 4:40-4:54pm

Station/Team/Judge

1/6th place team/Ben Kimmerle

2/5th place team/Jessa Lemoine

3/4th place team/Brittany Reynolds

4/3rd place team/Lauren Scheinfeldt

5/2nd place team/Gino Leite

6/1st place team/Erin Boyer

Good luck to all competitors, see you this Saturday!

Comments

comments

Latest News

Contact Us

Map-Drop-Down